FANDOM


Squad 7


Squad 7 is the seventh platoon of the Gallian Militia's 3rd Regiment and is commanded by Lieutenant Welkin Gunther and Captain Eleanor Varrot respectively.

Welkin Gunther and Squad 7 are the protagonists of Valkyria Chronicles and have a number of cameos in its sequels, Valkyria Chronicles 2 and Valkyria Chronicles 3.

Squad 7 Insignia

Squad 7's Insignia

Members

Command point
Squad Commander

Tank-insigniaTank Crew

Scout-insignia Scouts

Class Name Base/Max Stats Personal Potentials Battle Potentials Likes
HP Accuracy Evasion

Scout-insignia

Scout

Command point
Alicia Melchiott
230/345 30/54 30/72.8 Country Bred Maternal Mysterious Body Valkyria Undodgeable Shot First Aid Boost Resist Crossfire Double Movement Welkin Noce Dallas
Aika Thompson 195/329 22/33.3 15/57.2 Pollen Allergy Good Buddy Runner's High Stealth Nocturnal Resist Crossfire Double Movement Vyse Yoko Dallas
Cherry Stijnen 183/279 16/43.8 20/55.2 Child of Nature Chatty Cathy Fancies Men Rosie Lover Undodgeable Shot Skilled Assassin Dud Mine Ultimate Evade Rosie Ted Ramona
Freesia York 185/281 14/32.3 21/69.5 Desert Bred Fancies Men Under Pressure Evasion Boost Nocturnal Resist Crossfire Concentration Salinas Walter Emile
Hermes Kissinger 198/294 11/38.8 20/55.2 Meadow Bred Fancies Women Claustrophobic Chronic Fatigue Stealth First Aid Boost Super Evasion Concentration
Juno Coren 183/279 15/37.1 21/60 Metal Allergy Born Leader Claustrophobic Welkin Lover Stealth Skilled Assassin Super Evasion Double Movement Welkin Aisha Catherine
Melville Young 202/336 10/28.3 19/54.2 Desert Allergy Chatty Cathy Trooper Killer Energetic Evasion Boost First Aid Boost Third Eye Double Movement Alex Nina Ted
Montley Leonard 200/296 9/27.3 21/69.5 Meadow Bred Aichmophobic Impatient Evasion Boost Skilled Assassin Third Eye Full HP Recovery Nancy Jann Herbert
Musaad Mayfield 225/340 13/31.3 20/59 Child of Nature Good Buddy Bug in a Rug Bloodthirsty Undodgeable Shot Power Scout Third Eye Ultimate Evade Coby Nina
Nancy Dufour 185/300 16/38.1 19/54.2 Meadow Bred Good Buddy Bug in a Rug Klutz Stealth Power Scout Dud Mine Full HP Recovery Ted Montley Emile
Noce Wordsworth 200/315 11/33.1 19/54.2 Country Bred Camaraderie Bad Back Welkin Hater Sighting First Aid Boost Super Evasion Concentration Alicia Homer
Ramona Linton 187/302 15/37.1 19/54.2 Neat Freak Chatty Cathy Chameleon Undodgeable Shot Nocturnal Resist Crossfire Ultimate Evade Edy Cherry Audrey
Susie Evans 187/302 14/32.3 20/59 Country Bred Good Buddy Trooper Hater Humanitarian Sighting First Aid Boost Super Evasion Full HP Recovery Elysse Knute
Ted Ustinov 200/296 10/32.1 20/59 Metal Allergy Fancies Men Fancies Women Show-Off Undodgeable Shot Nocturnal Dud Mine Ultimate Evade Melville Nancy Cherry
Wavy 198/294 15/33.3 23/71.5 Neat Freak Darcsen Bond Camp Defender Stonewall Evasion Boost Power Scout Resist Crossfire Double Movement Zaka Nadine

Shocktrooper-insignia Shocktroopers

Class Name Base/Max Stats Personal Potentials Battle Potentials Likes
HP Accuracy Evasion

Shocktrooper-insignia Shocktrooper

Command point
Brigitte "Rosie" Stark
235/398 10/44.7 10/31.4 Desert Allergy Strong Willed Big Sister Song of Peace Undercover Fire Undodgeable Shot Dud Mine Double Attack Largo Cherry
Aisha Neumann 213/376 15/44 11/34.3 Desert Allergy Panicky Lonely Starting Dash First Aid Boost Ambush Spotter Neutralize Ultimate Damage Juno Yoko Claudia
Alex Raymond 228/372 10/42.8 11/32.4 Neat Freak Night Vision Scout Killer Acrobat Melee Skills Ambush Spotter Neutralize Ultimate Damage Vyse Melville Hector
Coby Caird 232/395 13/42 12/33.4 Country Bred Born Leader Bad Back Alicia Hater Damage Boost Undodgeable Shot Dud Mine Phoenix Musaad Yoko Catherine
Dorothy Howard 217/380 14/43 10/31.4 Metal Head Frail Body Stage Fright Damage Boost Kamikaze Neutralize Double Attack Mica Claudia
Edy Nelson 215/359 14/46.8 11/32.4 Country Bred Panicky Born Leader Rosie Hater Melee Skills Undodgeable Shot Super Damage Phoenix Salinas Ramona Dallas
Hannes Salinger 232/404 10/39 9/28.5 Child of Nature Imp Hater Daredevil Undercover Fire Kamikaze Mid-Range Skills Ultimate Damage Largo Jane Oscar
Jane Turner 215/378 15/47.8 10/29.5 Child of Nature Imp Hater Lancer Killer Sadist Undercover Fire Fearless Will Mid-Range Skills Full HP Recovery Hannes Oscar
Kevin Abbott 238/382 10/42.8 10/31.4 Metal Head Claustrophobic Indecisive First Aid Boost Kamikaze Dud Mine Double Attack Karl Cezary
Lynn 232/376 18/56.5 9/28.5 Child of Nature Darcsen Bond Trooper Killer Hard Worker Undercover Fire Ambush Spotter Dud Mine Full HP Recovery Zaka Karl
Mica Hawkins 228/372 11/49.5 10/29.5 Metal Head Pessimist Jam Jinxed Damage Boost Fearless Will Mid-Range Skills Phoenix Dorothy
Nina Streiss 230/402 15/44 9/28.5 Country Bred Camp Defender Lancer Hater Tank Hater First Aid Boost Fearless Will Super Damage Double Attack Musaad Melville Rosina
Salinas Milton 230/374 9/38 11/34.3 Desert Allergy Fancies Women Lancer Killer Tank Lover Melee Skills Ambush Spotter Super Damage Full HP Recovery Edy Freesia Audrey
Vyse Inglebard 240/403 12/45 9/28 Child of Nature Born Leader Challenge Lover First Aid Boost Undodgeable Shot Super Damage Double Attack Alex Aika Hector
Wendy Cheslock 213/357 18/56.5 10/29.5 Metal Head Shut-In Outcast Damage Boost Kamikaze Dud Mine Phoenix

Lancer-insignia Lancers

Class Name Base/Max Stats Personal Potentials Battle Potentials Likes
HP Accuracy Evasion

Lancer-insignia

Lancer

Command point
Largo Potter
265/486 10/26.4 10/22.6 Child of Nature Loyal Teammate Big-Hearted Veggie-Maniac First Aid Boost Tank Slayer Double Tank Damage Ammo Refill Rosie Hannes Jann
Audrey Heitinga 248/431 20/30.7 1/13.6 Pollen Allergy Good Buddy Camaraderie Mooch First Aid Boost Tank Slayer Poison Tolerance Ultimate Anti-Armor Welkin Salinas Ramona
Elysse Moore 245/447 14/23.8 1/13.6 Neat Freak Camp Defender Scout Hater Slow Starter Tank Killer Extra Shot Double Tank Damage Ultimate Anti-Armor Susie Homer Ramsey
Hector Calvey 258/441 10/24.5 0/8.8 Metal Allergy Born Leader Intimate Company Tank Killer Extra Shot Super Anti-Armor Tank Destroyer Alex Vyse Rosina
Jann Walker 262/483 10/19.8 0/8.8 Pollen Allergy Fancies Men Largo Lover Tank Killer Extra Shot Double Tank Damage Ultimate Anti-Armor Largo Montley Walter
Nils Daerden 260/462 11/21.7 0/10.7 City Kid Lone Wolf Camp Defender Misogynist First Aid Boost Stand Ready Super Anti-Armor Ammo Refill
Rosina Selden 247/468 19/28.8 0/8.8 Desert Allergy Darcsen Hater Into Macho Men Anti-Armor Boost Stand Ready Poison Tolerance Tank Destroyer Nina Hector
Theold Bohr 260/443 13/23.7 0/12.6 Child of Nature Darcsen Hater Night Blind Bully Anti-Armor Boost Tank Slayer Poison Tolerance Tank Destroyer
Walter Nash 260/443 12/21.8 1/15.5 Desert Bred Pessimist Night Vision Cocky Anti-Armor Boost Stand Ready Double Tank Damage Ammo Refill Freesia Jann
Yoko Martens 245/447 21/31.7 0/10.7 City Kid Born Leader Largo Hater First Aid Boost Tank Slayer Super Anti-Armor Ammo Refill Coby Aisha Aika

Engineer-insignia Engineers

Class Name Base/Max Stats Personal Potentials Battle Potentials Likes
HP Accuracy Evasion

Engineer-insignia

Engineer

Claudia Mann 130/245 4/33 22/41.5 City Kid Shut-In Unlucky Defense Boost Demolition Man Super Repair Invincible Aisha Dorothy
Dallas Wyatt 145/212 6/38.8 19/38.5 Desert Allergy Man Hater Fancies Women Alicia Lover Defense Boost Demolition Man Super Repair Double Action Alicia Edy Aika
Herbert Nielsen 160/213 0/29 21/44.3 Desert Bred Fatalist Moody Repair Boost Resist Counters Super First Aid Ultimate Defense Montley Ramsey
Homer Peron 160/213 10/43 20/41 Neat Freak Frail Body Lonely Masochist Undodgeable Shot Poison Tolerance Super First Aid Ultimate Defense Noce Elysse Knute
Karl Landzaat 162/229 0/33 19/38 Metal Head Lonely Head-Lit Deer Undodgeable Shot Poison Tolerance Super Repair Invincible Kevin Lynn
Knute Jung 190/243 1/39 20/39 Metal Allergy Night Vision Engineer Killer Lucky Undodgeable Shot Demolition Man Super Defense Double Action Susie Homer Cezary
Nadine 145/212 4/33 21/42 Pollen Allergy Darcsen Bond Camaraderie Rear Guard Repair Boost Resist Crossfire Super Defense Double Action Zaka Wavy
Ramsey Clement 143/196 6/44 20/39 Metal Head Fatalist Maintenance Lazy Repair Boost Resist Counters Super First Aid Invincible Elysse Herbert

Sniper-insignia Snipers

Class Name Base/Max Stats Personal Potentials Battle Potentials Likes
HP Accuracy Evasion

Sniper-insignia Sniper

Catherine O'Hara 123/218 15/55 1/13 Meadow Bred Pessimist Camaraderie Ammo Worries Accuracy Boost Ammo Refill Roof Hunter Penetrator Coby Juno
Cezary Regard 142/218 13/53 0/9 Desert Bred Sniper Killer Darcsen Hater Acrophobic Eagle Eye Super Accuracy Backup Sniping Perfect Dodge Kevin Knute
Emile Bielert/VC1 138/195 16/64 0/9 Meadow Bred Frail Body Good Buddy Never Say Die Accuracy Boost Roof Hunter Critical Shot Ammo Refill Nancy Freesia Oscar
Marina Wulfstan 125/182 16/64 0/8.8 Pollen Allergy Lone Wolf Night Vision My Way Nest Master Extra Shot Penetrator Ultimate Accuracy
Oscar Bielert 138/195 10/50.4 1/13.6 Meadow Bred Imp Hater Night Vision Coward Nest Master Extra Shot Super Accuracy Eagle Eye Emile Hannes Jane

Members (Anime)

Command point
Squad Commander

Tank-insigniaTank Crew

Scout-insigniaScouts

Shocktrooper-insigniaShocktroopers

Lancer-insigniaLancers

Engineer-insigniaEngineers

Sniper-insigniaSnipers

Major Engagements

Gallery

Navigation

v  e
Valkyria Chronicles
v  e
Characters
Squad 7 Main Members
Alicia (sqg) | Welkin (sqg) | Rosie (sqg) | Largo (sqg) | Varrot (sqg)
Tank Tank-insignia
Isara (sqg) | Zaka (sqg) | Kreis (sqg)
Scout Scout-insignia
Aika (sqg) | Cherry (sqg) | Freesia York (sqg) | Hermes (sqg) | Juno (sqg)
Melville (sqg) | Montley (sqg) | Nancy (sqg) | Noce (sqg) | Ramona (sqg)
Susie (sqg) | Ted (sqg) | Wavy (sqg) | Musaad (sqg)
Shocktrooper Shocktrooper-insignia
Aisha (sqg) | Alex (sqg) | Coby (sqg) | Dorothy (sqg) | Edy (sqg)
Hannes (sqg) | Jane (sqg) | Kevin (sqg) | Lynn (sqg) | Mica (sqg)
Nina (sqg) | Salinas (sqg) | Vyse (sqg) | Wendy (sqg)
Lancer Lancer-insignia
Audrey (sqg) | Elysse (sqg) | Hector (sqg) | Jann (sqg) | Nils (sqg)
Rosina (sqg) | Theold (sqg) | Walter (sqg) | Yoko (sqg)
Engineer Engineer-insignia
Claudia (sqg) | Dallas (sqg) | Herbert (sqg) | Homer (sqg) | Karl (sqg)
Knute (sqg) | Nadine (sqg) | Ramsey (sqg)
Sniper Sniper-insignia
Catherine (sqg) | Cezary (sqg) | Emile (sqg) | Marina (sqg) | Oscar (sqg)
Other
Hans | Kreis Czherny | Leon Schmidt | Medic
Principality of Gallia Citizenry
Cordelia | Maurits | Martha | Salix | Irene | Jean | Aged Gentleman | Isara
Army
Faldio | Belgen | Theimer | Georg | Frederic | Calvaro
East Europan Imperial Alliance Drei Stern
Maximilian (sqg) | Selvaria (sqg) | Radi (sqg) | Berthold (sqg)
Imperial Aces
Kanazar the Lion | Kanazar the Lynx | Oswald the Alloy | Oswald the Gold
Oswald the Iron | Oswald the Steel | Segular the Wall | Sima the Younger
Col. Nonnenkof | Lt. Nonnenkof | Maj. Nonnenkof | Sima the Elder
Ty the Immortal | Mal the Antlion | Mal the Arachnid | Malya the Dust
Mitz the Agent | Stark the Hawk | Stark the Slayer | Sytreet the Lynx
Tavyse the Beast | Matz the Cleaner | Toyold the Bull | Yosnoa the Hound
Other
Johan | Giorgios | Fritz
v  e
Missions
Chapter 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08a | 08b | 09 | 10a | 10b | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15a | 15b | 16 | 17 | 18a | 18b
Report 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10
Skirmish 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09
DLC 1 | 2 | 3
v  e
Gameplay
System CANVAS
Headquarters Squad Barracks | Command Room | Training Field | R&D Facility | Castlefront Street | War Cemetery | Audience Hall
Classes Scout | Shocktrooper | Lancer | Sniper | Engineer
Weapons Artillery Lenfield | Robinson | M2EQ | LF Wasp | Sanders | Type-F1 Grenade | VB WF
Combat Vehicles Edelweiss | Shamrock
Glossary
News
v  e
Valkyria Chronicles 2
v  e
Characters
Lanseal Military Academy Main Members Avan (sqg) | Cosette (sqg) | Zeri (sqg) | Aliasse (sqg) | Lavinia (sqg)
Scout Helmut (sqg) | Chloe (sqg) | Nichol (sqg)
Lotte (sqg) | Sigrid (sqg) | Melissa (sqg)
Shocktrooper Pete (sqg) | Anisette (sqg) | Erik (sqg)
Nahum (sqg) | Marion (sqg) | Franca (sqg)
Lancer Reiner (sqg) | Jugin (sqg) | Rene (sqg)
Vario (sqg) | Noel (sqg) | Coleen (sqg)
Engineer Randy (sqg) | Magari (sqg) | Raymond (sqg)
Heinz (sqg) | Vicky (sqg) | Sofia (sqg)
Armored Tech Joachim (sqg) | Jamill (sqg) | Inghild (sqg)
Morris (sqg) | Mischlitt (sqg) | Alexis (sqg)
Other Laurence | Clementia | Hubert | Calvaro | Leon
Gallian Revolutionary Army Gilbert | Baldren | Audrey | Dirk
Extra Content Alicia | Welkin | Isara | Rosie | Largo | Aisha | Oscar | Karl
Varrot | Emile | Zaka | Faldio | Selvaria Bles | Julius | Mintz | Maximilian
v  e
Valkyria Chronicles 2 Missions
Story Jan 1 | Jan 2 | Jan 3 | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun 1 | Jun 2 | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec 1 | Dec 2 | Dec 3
Classmate Missions Alexis | Anisette | Chloe | Coleen | Erik | Franca | Heinz | Helmut | Inghild | Jamill | Joachim | Jugin | Lavinia | Lotte | Magari | Marion | Melissa | Mischlitt | Morris | Nahum | Nichol | Noel | Pete | Randy | Raymond | Reiner | Rene | Sigrid | Sofia | Vario | Vicky
Free Missions Jan 1·2·3 | Feb 1·2·3·4·5·6·7 | Mar 1·2·3·4 | Apr 1·2·3·4·5 | May 1·2·3·4·5 | Jun 1·2·3·4·5
Jul 1·2·3·4·5·6 | Aug 1·2·3·4·5 | Sep 1·2·3·4·5 | Oct 1·2·3·4·5·6·7 | Nov 1·2·3·4·5·6·7·8 | Dec 1·2·3·4·5·6
Post-game Jan 1·2 | Feb 1·2 | Mar 1·2 | Apr 1·2 | May 1·2 | Jun 1·2 | Jul 1·2 | Aug 1·2 | Sep 1·2 | Oct 1·2 | Nov 1·2 | Dec 1·2·3·4
Paid Missions One-star 1·2·3·4·5
Two-star 1·2·3·4·5·6·7·8·9
Three-star 1·2·3·4·5·6·7·8·9·10·11·12·13·14·15·16·17·18·19·20·21·22·23
Extra & DLC Extra 1 | Extra 2
DLC 1 | DLC 2 | DLC 3 | DLC 4 | DLC 5 | DLC 6 | DLC 7 | DLC 8 | DLC 9 | DLC 10 | DLC 11 | DLC 12 | DLC 13 | DLC 14 | DLC 15 | DLC 16 | DLC 17 | DLC 18 | DLC 19 | DLC 20 | DLC 21 | DLC 22
Template:VC2-Gameplay
v  e
Valkyria Chronicles 3
v  e
Characters
Squad 422 Main Members Kurt (sqg) | Imca (sqg) | Riela (sqg)
Tank Commanders Gusurg (sqg) | Carisa (sqg)
Members Ada (sqg) | Alfons (sqg) | Amy (sqg) | Annika (sqg) | Cedric (sqg)
Clarissa (sqg) | Deit (sqg) | Elliot (sqg) | Felix (sqg) | Frederica (sqg)
Gisele (sqg) | Giulio (sqg) | Gloria (sqg) | Ilmari (sqg) | Leila (sqg)
Margit (sqg) | Serge (sqg) | Shin (sqg) | Valerie (sqg) | Zahar (sqg)
Other Antonio | Nameless Tank | Ramsey
Principality of Gallia Citizenry
Cordelia Gi Randgriz | Avan Hardins
Army
Carl Eisler | Audrey Gassenarl | Baldren Gassenarl | Leon Hardins
East Europan Imperial Alliance Calamity Raven
Dahau (sqg) | Lydia (sqg) | Zig (sqg)
Drei Stern
Maximilian | Selvaria (sqg) | Radi (sqg) | Berthold Gregor
Other
Gennaro | Miga
Extra Content Aika | Aliasse | Alicia | Anisette | Audrey | Avan | Baldren | Cosette | Edy | Eleanor | Fina | Homer | Hubert | Isara | Jann | Juliana | Largo | Leon | Lynn | Marina | Maximilian | Nagisa | Radi | Rosie | Selvaria | Susie | Valkyria Riela | Vyse | Welkin | Zeri
v  e
Valkyria Chronicles 3 Mission List
Main Storyline Chapters
Ch. 1: 1a 1b 1c | Ch. 2: 2a 2b 2c 2d | 3a 3b 3c 3d | 4a 4b 4c | 5a 5b 5c

6a 6b 6c | 7a 7b 7c | 8a 8b 8c | 9a 9b 9c | 10a 10b 10c
11a 11b 11c | 12a 12b 12c | 13a 13b 13c | 14a 14b 14c | 15a 15b 15c
16a 16b | 17a 17b 17c | 18a 18b 18c | 19a 19b 19c | 20a 20b

Free
2a 2b | 3a | 4a | 5a 5b | 6a | 7a | 8a | 9a 9b | 10a | 11a | 12a | 13a | 14a | 15a 15b | 16a | 17a | 18a | 19a | 20a |
Free (Postgame)
1a | 5a | 8a | 12a | 16a | 18a
Fragments Character Episodes
Ada & Cedric | Alfons | Amy & Deit | Annika | Carisa | Clarissa | Elliot | Felix | Frederica | Gisele
Giulio | Gloria | Gusurg | Ilmari | Imca | Kurt | Leila | Margit | Riela | Serge | Shin | Valerie | Zahar
Character Episodes (Postgame)
Avan, Zeri & Cosette | Leon & Juliana | Baldren, Audrey & Hubert | Squad 7 | Nameless | Kurt & Imca | Gusurg
Hard Missions 1
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10
Hard Missions 2
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10
DLC Downloadable Content
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7a 7b 7c 7d | 8 | 9 | 10a 10b
Extra Missions
No grade: Extra 1 | Extra 2 | Extra 3 | Extra 4 | Extra 5 | Extra 6 | Extra 7 | Extra 8 | Extra 9

: Extra 1
★★★★: Extra 1 | Extra 2 | Extra 3 | Extra 4 | Extra 5 | Extra 6
★★★★★: Extra 1 | Extra 2 | Extra 3 | Extra 4 | Extra 5 | Extra 6

Template:VC3-Gameplay
v  e
Valkyria Chronicles 4
v  e
Characters
Federation Main Members Claude (sqg) | Dan (sqg) | Riley (sqg) | Raz (sqg)
Kai (sqg) | Angelica (sqg) | Minerva (sqg)
Scout Curtis (sqg) | Godwin (sqg) | Jester (sqg)
Thomas (sqg) | Rosetta (sqg) | Teresa (sqg)
Azusa (sqg) | Christel (sqg) | Nico (sqg)
Millenia (sqg)
Shocktrooper Zaiga (sbqg) | Simon (sbqg) | Scott (sbqg)
Stanley (sbqg) | Ryan (sbqg) | Vancey (sbqg)
Viola (sbqg) | Emmy (sbqg) | Fleuret (sbqg)
Ferrier (sbqg) | Lily (sbqg)
Lancer Laurent (sbqg) | Keigel (sbqg) | Jimmy (sbqg)
Sergio (sbqg) | Gertrude (sbqg) | Jean (sbqg)
Hanna (sbqg) | Brittany (sbqg)
Engineer André (sbqg) | Aulard (sbqg) | Rebecca (sbqg)
Rita (sbqg) | Eileen (sbqg)
Sniper Aladdin (sbqg) | Norid (sbqg) | Leonhardt (sbqg)
Neige (sbqg) | Mabel (sbqg)
Grenadier Ben (sbqg) | Jascha (sbqg) | Connor (sbqg)
Aoife (sbqg) | Louffe (sbqg)
Other Ragnarok
Empire Crymaria (sbqg) | Klaus (sbqg) | Forseti (sbqg)
Belgar (sbqg) | Chiara (sbqg) | Nikola (sbqg)
Downloadable Content Alicia Melchiott | Welkin Gunther | Isara Gunther | Rosie | Largo Potter
Edy Nelson | Selvaria Bles
v  e
Valkyria Chronicles 4 Mission List
Chapter 00 | 01 | 02 | i1 | 03a | 03b | 04a | 04b | 04c | 05 | 06 | 07a | 07b | i2 | 08a | 08b | i3 | 09 | 10 | 11 | i4 | 12 | 13 | i5 | 14 | 15a | 15b | 16 | 17a | 17b | 18a | 18b | E
Squad Stories Like Old Times (Curtis, Laurent, Eileen) | A Prayer for the Broken (Godwin, Nico, Rosetta) | The Price of Skill (Neige, Aladdin, Leonhardt) | Mischief Makers (Emmy, Viola, Simon) | Reluctant Solitude (Louffe, Stahlschrott) | Honor, Pride, and Regret (Rebecca, Fleuret, Mabel) | Worlds Apart (Zaiga, Vancey, Gertrude) | All the Single Ladies (Millenia, Brittany, Rita) | To Live Unbound (Scott, Norid, Azusa) | Treading New Ground (Aulard, Miles, Dan) | Legacies Left (Keigel, Ryan, Ronald) | Girl in the Iron Mask (Ferrier, Jean, Stanley) | Love and Logic (Aoife, Jascha, Hanna) | Unfortunate Souls (Jimmy, Lily, Odin) | Gambler's Ruin (Jester, Teresa, Connor) | Soul of the Navy (Brian, André, Sergio) | A Chivalrous Heart (Minerva, Christel)
Skirmish Normal: 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10
Hard: 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09
Challenge: 01 | 02 | 03
Expert: 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06
DLC 01 | 02 | 03 | 04
v  e
Gameplay
System CANVAS | BLiTZ | Book Mode | Briefing | Command Mode | CP | Action Mode | AP | Last Stands | Incapacitation | Last Stands | Camps | Decorations
Headquarters Command Room | Training Field | R&D Facility | Mess Hall | Private Quarters
Classes Scout | Shocktrooper | Lancer | Sniper | Engineer | Grenadier
Weapons Artillery Rifles | Machine Guns | Lances | Sniper Rifles | Mortars | Grenades | Flamethrowers
Combat Vehicles Hafen | Cactus | Federate Tank | Light Tank
Glossary Europa | Atlantic Federation | East Europan Imperial Alliance | Principality of Gallia
United Kingdom of Edinburgh | Hafen | Fort Krest | Lindbergh Base | Europan Calendar (EC)
First Europan War | Second Europan War | War of the Valkyrur | Federate Forces | Imperial Forces
Squad E | Squad F | Tank | Paradrop | Balloon Net | Valkyrur | Darcsen | Starchild Festival | Valkyria | Valkyrian Experiments | Valkyria Bomb | Ragnite | Ragnite Industry | Ragnite Implosion | Ragnite Implosion Turbine | Ceasefire Treaty
News History's Greatest Comeback | Best Invention Since Tanks! | "Unbreakable" Krest Broken!
Imperial Comms Hub Taken | Closer to the Siegval Line | New Imperial Tanks Afield
Iron Wall Abandoned! | Bad Weather Slows Federation | First Snowfall Hits
The Imperial Counterattack | Federation Forced to Retreat | Imperial Supply Base Falls
Plight of the Islanders | The Wonders of Ragnite | Ghost Ship of the Ice
Tales of the Winter Witch | Treasure of the Crystal Sea | Clash at Fort Garsbruck?
Interview: Paratroopers | Theft at Port Kosvall | Loweholm Grasps at Freedom
Heroes of Northern Cross | Icefield Explosion | Environmental Crisis?
Victory on the Horizon? | Ceasefire! Empire Remains | Heroes of Operation Cygnus
The Road to Peace
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.